Administration

Pat Carney, Principal

Alexis Querques, Assistant Principal IA

Reni Matsushita, Parent Coordinator

Beth Segarra, Community Associate

Ilene Heller, School Nurse

Joanie Abrahams, Payroll Secretary

Cortnie Huling, School Aide

Farse Omar, School Aide

 

Pre-K Teachers

Valira Lewis & Anthony DiMarco

Arielle Mehraban & Kaetty Morales

Kristina Milosevic & Daniela Hristova

Hannah Mislan & Emerald Spatcher

 

 

Pre-K Teachers

Kindergarten Teachers

Kindergarten

  • Manda Miller-Honick & Michelle Johnson,  Clara Rosario
  •  Sarah Hang,  Alison Katz
  •  Erica Semel

First Grade Teachers

First Grade

  • Emily Porter & Lauren Reiss, Tina Arroyo
  • Elissa Turshen 
  • Hannah Lim (Hurh)

Second Grade

Hannah Ticoll & Natalie Herring, Maxine Guss

Karina Ignatova

 

Second Grade Teachers

3rd Grade

Taylor Biedermann & Maura McAssey,  Lirika Batista

Zoe Oppenheimer

Marcie West

Third Grade Teachers

Fourth Grade Teachers

4th Grade

Jeanette Hendrix & Devorah Kessler, Sarah Kahn

Iva Maghuyop & Meredith Rossbach, Chloe Malve

5th Grade Teachers

5th Grade

  • Allie Ontell & MaryEllen Bizzarri
  • Kait Vignola, Anyssa Hunte

 

 

Special Teachers

Chrissy Inserra, Music

Rosemary Martin, Science

Tom McGuire, PE

Christie Newman, Dance

Dana Orlinsky, Art

 

Related Service Providers

Alisha Bennett, School Counselor

Winnie Chan, Occupational Therapy

Tara Doeble, Occupational Therapy

Lynda Resurreccion, Physical Therapy

Robin Goldenberg, Speech 

 

SBST

Allyson Ehrlich, Social Worker

Andrew Rose, School Psychologist

Paul Marion, Family Worker

 

Paraprofessionals

Para Professionals

Tina Arroyo

Lirika Batista

Anthony DiMarco

Maxine Guss

Daniela Hristova

Anyssa Hunte

Sarah Kahn

Alison Katz

Kaetty Morales

Clara Rosario

Emerald Spatcher

 

 

 

Safety Agents

Agent Tiffany Easley

Agent B. Santana

Cafeteria Staff

Jimmy Castillo

Sheryl Hayes

Raynel White

 

Custodial Staff

Igor Ioustous

Steven Lane

Arismendy Medina

Abel Salce